Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durham, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durham, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durham, Nh with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,7275,423
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,0475,622
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,8415,494
YaoundeCameroon 9,1095,660
YokoCameroon 9,0485,623
Yarmouth, NsCanada 407253
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5322,195
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,5281,571
YanjiChina 10,2516,370
YichangChina 11,8177,343
YinchuanChina 10,9526,806
YiningChina 9,9636,191
YariguiesColombia 4,0112,492
YamasaDominican Republic 2,6961,675
YasicaDominican Republic 2,6001,616
YazdIran 9,9966,212
YakushimaJapan 11,5617,184
YamagataJapan 10,4426,489
YamaguchiJapan 11,1376,921
YokkaichiJapan 10,9086,778
YokohamaJapan 10,7566,684
YonagoJapan 10,9516,805
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3777,691
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,4768,374
YeMyanmar 13,4398,351
YolaNigeria 8,7805,456
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,1646,937
YurimaguasPeru 5,4603,393
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0364,993
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4765,888
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,5525,936
Yakima, WaUsa 3,8652,402
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,8623,021
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,1521,959
York, PaUsa 601373
Youngstown/ OhUsa 820509
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,9502,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -