Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durham, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durham, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durham, Nh with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,61510,325
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,39410,188
WilliamtownAustralia 16,13510,027
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1419,409
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,92811,141
WoomeraAustralia 17,23710,711
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,45310,224
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,145712
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 761473
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2532,643
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,5922,854
Wiarton, OnCanada 833517
Windsor, OnCanada 980609
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,1381,329
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,6551,650
WillemstadCuraçao 3,4302,132
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,0875,025
WajimaJapan 10,6426,613
WakamatsuJapan 10,5366,547
WakayamaJapan 11,0256,851
WakkanaiJapan 9,6666,007
WajirKenya 11,5677,188
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,3667,063
WindhoekNamibia 11,5477,176
WaihiNew Zealand 14,4558,982
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,4308,967
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,4008,948
WaimateNew Zealand 15,1609,421
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,4979,008
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,6549,106
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,7039,137
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,4598,985
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,5769,057
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,5409,035
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,5389,034
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,4999,010
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,4588,984
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,4198,960
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,6659,113
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,5329,030
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,7049,138
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,6459,101
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,7339,155
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,7319,154
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,9969,318
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,4408,973
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,5379,033
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,5169,021
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,0689,363
WintonNew Zealand 15,4149,579
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,5319,030
WarsawPoland 6,4994,039
WroclawPoland 6,3163,925
WonsanSouth Korea 10,6906,643
Wad MedaniSudan 10,0566,249
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,3175,789
WauSudan 10,1496,307
WaddingtonUk 5,1353,191
Waco, TxUsa 2,6261,632
Wake IslandUsa 10,9256,789
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,4611,529
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,1261,321
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,386862
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,7132,307
Walnut, IlUsa 1,558968
Warren, OhUsa 855531
Warren, PaUsa 665413
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,7321,076
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 685426
Washington, IaUsa 1,7451,084
Washington, InUsa 1,412877
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,9261,197
Watertown, NyUsa 418260
Watertown, SdUsa 2,0831,294
Watertown, WiUsa 1,461908
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,092679
Waverly, OhUsa 1,100683
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,6491,025
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,9971,241
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,7131,064
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,5981,614
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,2471,396
Wellsburg, WvUsa 896557
West Chester, PaUsa 533331
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,9921,238
West Point, GaUsa 1,6521,026
West Point, NyUsa 333207
White Hall, IlUsa 1,6511,026
Whitestown, InUsa 1,291802
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,5801,603
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,3081,434
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,7212,312
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 432268
Williamsburg, VaUsa 840522
Williamson, WvUsa 1,082673
Williamsport, PaUsa 525326
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,5831,605
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 533331
Wilmington, DeUsa 534332
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,141709
Windsor, IlUsa 1,571976
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,042648
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,8681,161
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,8272,378
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,8551,153
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,324823
Winslow, AzUsa 3,5112,182
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,238770
Woodstock, VaUsa 779484
Wooster, OhUsa 937582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -