Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durham, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durham, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durham, Nh with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,1204,424
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,3565,192
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,1415,059
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,5525,314
ViennaAustria 6,4394,001
VitebskBelarus 6,8254,241
VassourasBrazil 7,7924,842
VicosaBrazil 7,6524,755
VitoriaBrazil 7,7084,790
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,1384,436
VarnaBulgaria 7,4974,659
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 771479
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0002,486
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,2061,992
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,1211,939
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,0292,504
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,0592,522
ValdiviaChile 9,2105,723
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,1915,711
VallenarChile 8,0044,974
ValparaisoChile 8,4515,251
VanguardiaColombia 4,3262,688
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,2463,260
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,6723,525
VestervigDenmark 5,5433,445
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,7071,682
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,6521,648
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,5881,608
VilsandiEstonia 6,2063,856
VaasaFinland 5,9723,711
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,9142,432
VeravalIndia 11,8857,385
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,7717,936
ValentiaIreland 4,5342,818
VeniceItaly 6,3293,933
VeronaItaly 6,2353,875
VicenzaItaly 6,2713,897
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,5154,048
ViterboItaly 6,4834,028
VolterraItaly 6,3443,942
VientianeLaos 13,2068,206
VarenaLithuania 6,5824,090
VilniusLithuania 6,5904,095
VeracruzMexico 3,5442,203
VlissingenNetherlands 5,4633,395
VaernesNorway 5,4493,386
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,4093,361
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,9803,716
VillarricaParaguay 7,7894,840
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,1884,467
VanavaraRussia 8,5085,287
VasileviciRussia 6,9984,348
Velikie LukiRussia 6,7734,209
VerhojanskRussia 7,5504,692
ViljujskRussia 8,0895,027
VitimRussia 8,6185,356
Vize IslandRussia 6,2403,878
VladivostokRussia 10,1716,320
VolgogradRussia 8,0374,994
VologdaRussia 7,0114,357
VoronezRussia 7,5394,685
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,1243,806
VytegraRussia 6,7434,190
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,2558,237
ValenciaSpain 5,7323,562
ValladolidSpain 5,3003,293
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,9823,096
VisbySweden 6,0603,766
VanTurkey 8,8025,470
ValleyUk 4,8763,030
VinnitsaUkraine 7,1274,429
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,2642,650
Valdez, AkUsa 5,1863,223
Valentine, NeUsa 2,3931,487
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,0492,516
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,1041,308
Vevay, InUsa 1,272790
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,1041,308
Victoria, TxUsa 2,7961,738
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,6131,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -