Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durham, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durham, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durham, Nh with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,8786,760
UaupesBrazil 4,7832,972
UbatubaBrazil 7,8524,879
UberabaBrazil 7,3674,578
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,1261,943
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,1346,297
UpernavikGreenland 3,4042,115
UummannaqGreenland 3,2512,020
UdineItaly 6,3573,950
Ustica IslandItaly 6,7864,217
UenoJapan 10,9396,798
UnzendakeJapan 11,3207,034
UrakawaJapan 9,9616,190
UshibukaJapan 11,3837,074
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6346,608
UwajimaJapan 11,2066,964
UkmergeLithuania 6,5344,060
UtenaLithuania 6,5634,079
UlaangomMongolia 9,5665,944
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,9046,154
UlgiiMongolia 9,6245,981
UliastaiMongolia 9,8546,123
UmnugoviMongolia 9,6455,994
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9716,196
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7966,709
UfaRussia 8,0434,998
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,4904,033
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4695,884
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8204,859
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,2945,775
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,0094,355
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8904,903
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2895,151
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1034,414
Umm BeninSudan 10,1966,336
UmeňSweden 5,8693,647
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,5248,404
Udon ThaniThailand 13,2728,247
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,2138,211
UrfaTurkey 8,6305,363
UsakTurkey 7,9114,916
Uman’Ukraine 7,2534,507
UzgorodUkraine 6,7874,217
Uniontown, PaUsa 804499
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,015631
Urbana, IlUsa 1,452902
Urbana, OhUsa 1,108688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -