Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durham, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durham, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durham, Nh with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,5306,544
TiranaAlbania 7,0844,402
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,2294,492
TebessaAlgeria 6,6144,110
TimimounAlgeria 6,3883,970
TindoufAlgeria 5,8113,611
TouggourtAlgeria 6,6054,104
TrelewArgentina 9,6025,967
TucumanArgentina 7,7884,839
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,51210,261
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,51110,260
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1909,439
TibooburraAustralia 16,72110,391
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6139,702
TshaneBotswana 12,0247,472
TaguatingaBrazil 6,6484,131
TarauacaBrazil 5,6903,536
TauaBrazil 6,2603,890
TefeBrazil 5,1943,228
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,4074,603
TeresinaBrazil 6,0533,761
TiriosBrazil 4,7742,966
TorresBrazil 8,3315,177
TracuateuaBrazil 5,4603,393
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,3634,575
TriunfoBrazil 6,5584,075
TucuruiBrazil 5,6173,491
TuriacuBrazil 5,5933,475
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,2141,997
Terrace, BcCanada 4,2782,659
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4692,777
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,5051,556
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,3272,068
Thompson, MbCanada 2,3841,482
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,538956
Timmins, OnCanada 1,014630
Tofino, BcCanada 4,1872,602
Toronto, OntarioCanada 683424
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 702436
Trenton, OnCanada 541336
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,8311,138
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 890553
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0945,651
TaiyuanChina 11,0446,863
TaoyuanChina 12,3467,672
TengchongChina 12,3657,684
TønderDenmark 5,6483,510
TylstrupDenmark 5,6203,492
TystofteDenmark 5,7803,592
TamayoDominican Republic 2,7361,700
TahrirEgypt 8,5945,340
TantaEgypt 8,6055,347
TallinEstonia 6,2923,910
TartuEstonia 6,4484,007
TampereFinland 6,1433,817
TurkuFinland 6,1193,802
ToulonFrance 6,0123,736
ToulouseFrance 5,6593,517
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,8506,121
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,8786,759
TchibanGabon 9,5775,951
TbilisiGeorgia 8,6305,363
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,7353,564
TamaleGhana 7,6824,774
ThessalonikiGreece 7,3544,570
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,5174,671
TimehriGuyana 4,2472,639
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,5732,220
TelaHonduras 3,4142,122
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4368,349
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4368,349
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,0519,974
TabrizIran 9,0055,596
TeheranIran 9,4965,901
Tel AvivIsrael 8,7805,456
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,9654,328
TarvisioItaly 6,3563,950
TermoliItaly 6,7134,172
TorinoItaly 6,0383,752
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,0243,743
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,7854,217
TrevicoItaly 6,7884,218
TrevisoItaly 6,3103,921
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,4143,986
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,0323,748
TabouIvory Coast 7,5494,691
TadotsuJapan 11,0616,874
TakadaJapan 10,6306,606
TakamatsuJapan 11,0496,866
TakayamaJapan 10,7606,686
TanegashimaJapan 11,5177,157
TatenoJapan 10,6766,634
TateyamaJapan 10,7956,708
TokushimaJapan 11,0606,873
TokyoJapan 10,7276,666
TomakomaiJapan 9,9566,187
TottoriJapan 10,9216,786
ToyamaJapan 10,7046,651
ToyookaJapan 10,8996,773
TsuJapan 10,9316,793
TsurugaJapan 10,8496,742
TsuyamaJapan 10,9716,818
TurgayKazakhstan 8,8055,472
TripoliLebanon 8,6505,375
TobrukLibya 8,0224,985
TripoliLibya 7,1704,455
TelsiaiLithuania 6,3573,951
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,8248,590
TolanaroMadagascar 14,1018,762
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,7308,532
ThyoloMalawi 12,5327,787
TawauMalaysia 14,6849,125
TessalitMali 7,0504,381
TimbuktuMali 6,9684,330
TombMali 6,9734,333
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1583,826
TacubayaMexico 3,7172,310
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,3892,106
TarialanMongolia 9,7006,027
TosontsengelMongolia 9,7606,065
TsetserlegMongolia 9,9306,171
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,2886,393
TangierMorocco 5,5143,427
TarfayaMorocco 5,3993,355
TazaMorocco 5,7493,572
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,8187,965
TaungooMyanmar 13,0128,086
ThandweMyanmar 13,0188,089
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2908,880
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,2249,460
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,4348,969
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,3399,532
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,6809,122
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,5789,059
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,5049,013
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,4418,974
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,4339,590
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,4728,993
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,5129,018
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,5569,046
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,4128,956
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,6459,100
TemukaNew Zealand 15,1269,399
TimaruNew Zealand 15,1319,403
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,0189,332
TahouaNiger 7,7754,831
TillaberyNiger 7,5174,671
TaejonNorth Korea 10,9956,833
TromsoNorway 5,5843,470
TrondheimNorway 5,4273,373
ThumraitOman 11,2446,987
TacnaPeru 6,7894,219
TarapotoPeru 5,5313,437
TrujilloPeru 5,7393,566
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,7698,556
TorunPoland 6,3123,922
TimisoaraRomania 6,9004,288
TambovRussia 7,5574,696
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,6005,966
TaraRussia 8,4465,249
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,7134,793
TermezRussia 10,1446,304
TernejRussia 9,8556,124
TobolskRussia 8,1535,067
TomskRussia 8,7245,421
Tot’MaRussia 7,0834,402
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,3634,575
TuapseRussia 8,1045,036
TuraRussia 8,0625,010
TurukhanskRussia 7,7834,836
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,0096,220
TortosaSpain 5,7353,564
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,6288,469
TokerSudan 10,0536,247
TartousSyria 8,6225,358
TaipeiTaiwan 12,3427,670
TaboraTanzania 11,5167,156
TakThailand 13,2818,253
TrangThailand 14,3188,898
TabligboTogo 8,0895,026
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6946,645
TunisTunisia 6,6864,155
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,2045,720
TireeUk 4,6532,892
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,0223,121
TernopilUkraine 6,9354,310
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,6425,371
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,6491,024
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3463,322
Talladega, AlUsa 1,7171,067
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8271,135
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,9671,222
Tarboro, NcUsa 968602
Taunton, MaUsa 12376
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,1011,305
Temple, TxUsa 2,6701,659
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,2931,425
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,9291,199
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,026638
Toledo, IaUsa 1,8021,120
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,063661
Tooele, UtUsa 3,4022,114
Topeka, KsUsa 2,1041,307
Towanda, PaUsa 468291
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,8691,783
Tuckerton, NjUsa 470292
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,6782,286
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,2521,399
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,8071,123
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,6801,044
TashkentUzbekistan 9,8306,108
TumeremoVenezuela 4,0782,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -