Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durham, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durham, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durham, Nh with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,1346,297
ShkoderAlbania 7,0184,361
SkikdaAlgeria 6,4343,998
SaltaArgentina 7,5664,701
San AntonioArgentina 9,3355,801
San LuisArgentina 8,4945,278
San RafaelArgentina 8,6315,363
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8745,514
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8994,908
SarmientoArgentina 9,8526,122
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,25110,099
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,24410,094
SalzburgAustria 6,2473,882
SakiAzerbaijan 8,7925,463
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,0295,611
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,9215,544
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3262,067
SaveBenin 8,0575,007
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8064,229
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,8344,247
SalvadorBrazil 7,0524,382
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2755,142
SantaremBrazil 5,3083,298
SantosBrazil 7,8604,884
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6074,727
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,8443,631
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4454,005
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2145,104
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1065,037
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7124,792
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7263,558
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5644,700
São PauloBrazil 7,8054,850
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5624,699
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,8023,605
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7184,174
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8924,283
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4664,639
SobralBrazil 6,0353,750
SoureBrazil 5,3533,326
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5814,090
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6965,404
SurubimBrazil 6,6834,153
SadovoBulgaria 7,3764,583
SandanskiBulgaria 7,3054,539
SofiaBulgaria 7,2394,499
SiemreapCambodia 13,7258,529
Sable Island, NsCanada 892555
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,0981,925
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 482300
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5092,802
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9271,819
Sarnia, OnCanada 650404
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8321,760
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,133704
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,347837
Scott, SkCanada 2,9771,850
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 880547
Shearwater, NsCanada 628390
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 277172
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6772,906
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8231,133
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7751,103
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3952,110
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1852,600
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,143710
Summerside, PeCanada 683425
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,8821,791
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,8911,797
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 935581
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1033,171
SalCape Verde 5,3763,341
SantiagoChile 8,5075,286
SewellChile 8,5715,326
ShanghaiChina 11,6657,249
ShantouChina 12,5907,824
ShenyangChina 10,4826,514
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,5362,197
Simon BolivarColombia 3,5572,211
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8902,417
SibenikCroatia 6,6714,146
SplitCroatia 6,7214,177
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,9783,715
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6043,483
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6361,638
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7401,703
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6671,658
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6281,633
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6511,647
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7301,696
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,6351,638
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,7211,691
San JuanDominican Republic 2,6911,672
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7411,703
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6501,647
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6191,627
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,6161,625
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7341,699
San GabrielEcuador 4,7632,960
SalloumEgypt 8,1365,056
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,3285,175
SohagEgypt 8,9765,578
St. KatrineEgypt 8,9805,580
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,6932,295
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6066,591
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9713,710
StrasbourgFrance 5,8553,638
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7442,948
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4932,792
SukhumiGeorgia 8,2925,153
SchleswigGermany 5,7053,545
StuttgartGermany 5,9473,696
SamosGreece 7,8154,856
Skiros IslandGreece 7,5624,699
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,7794,834
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,9351,824
SiguiriGuinea 6,8654,266
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,5662,216
SzegedHungary 6,7974,223
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,5134,047
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8422,387
SagarIndia 11,9637,434
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7676,691
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5469,039
SemnanIran 9,6215,979
ShahroudIran 9,6295,984
ShirazIran 10,1096,282
ShannonIreland 4,6052,861
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,1063,794
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,7974,224
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,0834,401
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,2453,881
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,3333,936
Scuro MountainItaly 6,9774,336
SigonellaItaly 6,9944,346
SassandraIvory Coast 7,6084,728
SagaJapan 11,2626,998
SaigoJapan 10,8706,755
SakaiJapan 10,9426,800
SakataJapan 10,3916,457
SapporoJapan 9,9186,163
SaseboJapan 11,2877,014
SendaiJapan 10,4236,477
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,2486,990
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1736,943
ShinjoJapan 10,3926,458
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0896,891
ShirakawaJapan 10,5626,564
ShizuokaJapan 10,8456,739
SumotoJapan 11,0226,849
SuttsuJapan 9,9796,201
SuwaJapan 10,7446,676
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5565,317
SavannakhetLaos 13,3798,314
SiauliaiLithuania 6,4183,988
SiluteLithuania 6,3483,945
SkopjeMacedonia 7,1694,455
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6058,454
SalimaMalawi 12,3067,647
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5019,011
SibuMalaysia 14,9669,300
SanMali 7,0714,394
SegouMali 6,9594,325
SikassoMali 7,1504,443
St. BrandonMauritius 14,5139,019
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,7612,337
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1676,318
SainshandMongolia 10,2406,364
SafiMorocco 5,4433,382
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5393,442
SittweMyanmar 12,8047,956
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6739,118
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,3193,306
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2713,275
SaiqOman 10,9866,827
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,3057,025
SurOman 11,1426,924
SialkotPakistan 10,9166,783
SibbiPakistan 10,9226,787
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8764,894
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5064,043
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9128,645
SandomierzPoland 6,6294,119
SniezkaPoland 6,2643,893
SuwalkiPoland 6,5004,039
SzczecinPoland 6,0603,766
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,2073,236
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9132,432
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,7721,723
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,5149,019
Satu MareRomania 6,8764,273
SibiuRomania 7,0794,399
SulinaRomania 7,4754,645
SadrinskRussia 8,2075,100
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5334,060
SalekhardRussia 7,3144,545
SaratovRussia 7,8824,898
SejmcanRussia 7,6254,738
SelagoncyRussia 7,8594,883
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1655,695
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1365,677
SmolenskRussia 6,9514,320
SociRussia 8,1845,086
SortovalaRussia 6,4474,006
SuntarRussia 8,2975,156
SurgutRussia 7,9894,965
SverdlovskRussia 8,0324,991
SyktyvkarRussia 7,2634,513
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,8741,786
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,9835,582
SeychellesSeychelles 13,2658,243
SingaporeSingapore 15,0569,356
SliacSlovakia 6,5934,097
SeoulSouth Korea 10,8746,757
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6466,616
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,2783,280
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,4253,371
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,2873,285
SevilleSpain 5,4243,371
SennarSudan 10,1336,297
ShambatSudan 9,8846,142
ShendiSudan 9,8716,134
StenseleSweden 5,6793,529
StockholmSweden 5,9653,707
StorlienSweden 5,5113,424
SundsvallSweden 5,7943,600
SantisSwitzerland 6,0343,749
SongeaTanzania 12,1617,557
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3078,269
SongkhlaThailand 14,3718,930
Suphan BuriThailand 13,5618,427
Surat ThaniThailand 14,1338,782
SurinThailand 13,5558,423
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7204,797
SokodeTogo 7,8794,896
SfaxTunisia 6,8524,258
SousseTunisia 6,7794,212
SamsunTurkey 8,1565,068
SiirtTurkey 8,7635,445
SivasTurkey 8,3175,169
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,9376,175
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,8583,019
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,6582,894
SarataUkraine 7,4094,604
SarnyUkraine 6,8804,275
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,7714,829
SumyUkraine 7,3574,571
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6566,621
SaltoUruguay 8,3835,209
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,2182,621
Safford, AzUsa 3,5572,211
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 178110
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,9391,205
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,6931,052
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,2331,387
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,8521,151
Salem, InUsa 1,333828
Salem, OrUsa 4,0962,546
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,3662,092
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,8951,799
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,8621,779
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,1542,581
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,3302,691
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,7721,723
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,3462,700
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7801,106
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,3162,682
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,3062,676
Santuck, ScUsa 1,300808
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,126700
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,504934
Scott City, KsUsa 2,5821,605
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,6621,654
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,333828
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,9732,469
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,9752,470
Sedan, KsUsa 2,2311,386
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,9192,436
Selma, AlUsa 1,8621,157
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 277172
Seymour, InUsa 1,333828
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,306811
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,8661,781
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,3151,439
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,0681,285
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,0751,290
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,265786
Southport, NcUsa 1,171727
Sparta, IlUsa 1,6651,034
Spencer, WvUsa 949590
Spickard, MoUsa 1,9071,185
Spokane, WaUsa 3,6192,249
Spooner, WiUsa 1,6841,046
Springfield, IlUsa 1,592989
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,0031,245
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6024,103
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8521,151
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,6911,051
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,435892
Stamford, CtUsa 333207
State College, PaUsa 618384
State University, MsUsa 1,9231,195
State University, NmUsa 3,3722,095
Staunton, VaUsa 869540
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,9631,842
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,7761,103
Stockton, CaUsa 4,2262,626
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,9681,223
Storrs, CtUsa 168104
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,1681,347
Summerville, ScUsa 1,369850
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,8392,386
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,8931,176
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,0701,286
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 416258
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,9016,152
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9112,430
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9192,435
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,3802,722
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,5943,476
SocotraYemen 11,6777,256
SenangaZambia 11,5617,184
SerenjeZambia 11,9137,403
SeshekeZambia 11,7447,298
SolweziZambia 11,5247,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -