Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durham, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durham, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durham, Nh with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3055,161
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1095,039
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,4925,277
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,5226,539
RivadaviaArgentina 7,5154,670
RosarioArgentina 8,5055,285
RichmondAustralia 16,26510,107
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6429,720
RecifeBrazil 6,7474,193
RemansoBrazil 6,5454,067
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,8993,665
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,8644,887
Rio NegroBrazil 7,9844,961
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,0784,398
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,3202,063
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,9351,203
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,6671,657
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6701,659
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7232,314
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,6212,250
Roberval, QcCanada 621386
RuoqiangChina 10,6556,621
Rafael NunezColombia 3,6462,266
RandersDenmark 5,6553,514
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,6921,673
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,6001,616
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,7365,429
RumipambaEcuador 4,9533,078
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,9595,567
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,0585,629
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,8165,479
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,6252,874
RostockGermany 5,8713,649
RhodesGreece 7,9884,964
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,1782,596
ReykhólarIceland 3,8772,409
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8542,395
RamsarIran 9,3545,813
RashtIran 9,2595,754
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,7872,975
RadicofaniItaly 6,4364,000
Resia PassItaly 6,1393,815
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4303,996
RivoltoItaly 6,3503,946
Rolle PassItaly 6,2483,882
RomeItaly 6,5424,065
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,5334,060
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,3873,969
RumoiJapan 9,8176,101
RigaLatvia 6,3973,975
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,4384,001
RodriguesMauritius 15,0529,354
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5115,910
RabatMorocco 5,5403,443
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,2418,228
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,4157,093
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,8219,210
RangioraNew Zealand 14,9899,315
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,9919,315
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,5209,023
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,4298,966
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,4568,983
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,3179,518
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,5159,020
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,2918,880
RivasNicaragua 3,7932,357
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,1536,931
RebolyRussia 6,3273,932
Rostov On DonRussia 7,9034,911
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,1626,315
RagaSudan 9,9046,155
RashadSudan 10,0666,255
RenkSudan 10,2106,344
RumbekSudan 10,3516,433
RanongThailand 14,0308,718
Roi EtThailand 13,4268,343
RizeTurkey 8,4285,237
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,8386,113
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,3764,584
RomnyUkraine 7,2964,534
RovnoUkraine 6,8964,285
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6556,621
RochaUruguay 8,7825,457
Racine, WiUsa 1,366849
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,036644
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,5821,604
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,5841,606
Reading, PaUsa 505314
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,2082,615
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,0371,887
Redding, CaUsa 4,1982,609
Redlands, CaUsa 4,0732,531
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,0392,510
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,339832
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 814506
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 814506
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 989615
Rochester, MnUsa 1,7331,077
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 542337
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,0261,259
Rockford, IlUsa 1,481921
Rockville, InUsa 1,371852
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,9641,220
Rome, GaUsa 1,573977
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0321,263
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,1592,584
Roswell, NmUsa 3,1001,926
Royal Oak, MdUsa 611380
Rushville, IlUsa 1,6941,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -