Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durham, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durham, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durham, Nh with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,1726,321
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,8505,499
QubaAzerbaijan 8,8535,501
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,2373,876
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,7242,314
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 422263
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,8982,422
QuinteroChile 8,4575,255
QingdaoChina 11,1496,928
QiqiharChina 9,8596,126
QuitoEcuador 4,8583,019
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,3439,534
QuettaPakistan 10,8066,715
Quanah, TxUsa 2,6611,653
Quitman, GaUsa 1,7601,094
Quang TriVietnam 13,3708,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -