Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durham, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durham, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durham, Nh with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,8727,377
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,7158,523
ParanaArgentina 8,3845,210
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2055,099
PehuajoArgentina 8,8185,480
PergaminoArgentina 8,6155,354
PigeArgentina 9,0055,596
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3345,179
PosadasArgentina 7,9744,955
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8364,869
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4315,239
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8245,484
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,64011,583
Port HedlandAustralia 17,34410,777
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,8372,384
ParakouBenin 7,9704,953
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7894,219
ParacatuBrazil 7,1364,434
ParanaBrazil 6,6124,109
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9594,946
ParanaibaBrazil 7,2614,512
ParintinsBrazil 5,2723,276
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9023,668
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1485,063
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2934,532
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4394,001
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7074,168
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2284,492
PeixeBrazil 6,5344,060
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5954,098
PicosBrazil 6,3153,924
PiraiBrazil 7,8084,852
PirenopolisBrazil 6,9204,300
PompeuBrazil 7,4124,606
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4544,632
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3173,304
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,9644,949
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8013,605
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3675,199
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3923,972
PosseBrazil 6,8284,243
PlevenBulgaria 7,2704,518
PlovdivBulgaria 7,3634,575
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9358,659
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5702,219
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0321,884
Penticton, BcCanada 3,7392,324
Petawawa, OnCanada 599372
Peterborough, OnCanada 609378
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7201,069
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,1222,561
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,056656
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2642,650
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2101,373
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7791,727
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9022,425
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4012,735
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5281,571
ParronChile 8,5925,339
Puerto AysenChile 9,8316,109
Puerto MonttChile 9,3915,836
Punta ArenasChile 10,6756,634
PingbianChina 11,7407,295
PeralesColombia 4,3082,677
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1102,554
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,9112,430
PragueCzech Republic 6,2053,856
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7771,726
PimentelDominican Republic 2,6511,647
PoloDominican Republic 2,7711,722
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,5861,607
PichilingueEcuador 4,9763,092
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9883,099
PuyoEcuador 4,9983,106
Port-SaidEgypt 8,6535,377
ParisFrance 5,4883,410
PerpignanFrance 5,8113,611
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,98410,554
Port-GentilGabon 9,2305,735
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2233,246
PotsdamGermany 6,0153,738
PatrasGreece 7,4224,612
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7302,318
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,6651,656
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,1081,931
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,7401,703
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,3212,064
PecsHungary 6,6914,158
PambanIndia 13,4658,367
PuneIndia 12,2877,635
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2599,482
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,2359,467
PadovaItaly 6,3023,916
Paganella MountainItaly 6,2053,856
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,8334,246
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,8134,234
PantelleriaItaly 6,8164,235
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,2293,871
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,4574,013
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,4764,024
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,6314,121
PiacenzaItaly 6,1833,842
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,2963,912
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,3853,968
Ponza IslandItaly 6,6364,124
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,8534,259
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,5564,074
PrizziItaly 6,8654,266
PakseLaos 13,5448,417
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,5739,056
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6209,085
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6559,107
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5717,812
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,9824,339
PatheinMyanmar 13,2128,210
PutaoMyanmar 12,1057,522
PyiMyanmar 13,0008,078
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2888,878
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,4678,990
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,6229,087
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,6229,086
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,6989,134
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,4278,965
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,5369,033
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,4372,136
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,6665,385
PohangNorth Korea 10,9886,828
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7386,673
PadidanPakistan 11,1966,957
PanjgurPakistan 10,9836,825
ParachinarPakistan 10,5976,585
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,1116,905
PeshawarPakistan 10,6486,617
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7609,172
PilarParaguay 7,8784,896
PiscoPeru 6,3313,934
PiuraPeru 5,4463,384
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1853,844
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0678,741
PoznanPoland 6,2413,878
PrzemyslPoland 6,7464,192
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,1473,198
PortalegrePortugal 5,2123,239
Porto Portugal 5,0333,128
PavelecRussia 7,3814,587
PecoraRussia 7,1844,464
PermRussia 7,7734,831
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3295,176
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5974,099
PjatigorskRussia 8,3315,177
PoronajskRussia 9,2365,739
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9034,911
Providenja BayRussia 6,3133,923
PskovRussia 6,5684,081
PodorSenegal 6,0153,738
PopradSlovakia 6,6374,124
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,9898,071
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,6397,854
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,9693,709
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,6208,463
Port SudanSudan 9,9246,167
ParamariboSuriname 4,4142,743
PiteňSweden 5,8563,639
PalmyraSyria 8,8055,471
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,4426,488
PhetchabunThailand 13,3588,301
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3078,269
PhraeThailand 13,1588,177
PhuketThailand 14,2568,859
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,2268,840
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6248,466
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8468,604
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7202,312
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,9923,102
PoltavaUkraine 7,4394,623
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,5575,317
PradoUruguay 8,7875,460
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8245,483
Palestine, IlUsa 1,491927
Pana, IlUsa 1,562971
Paoli, InUsa 1,333828
Paris, IlUsa 1,452902
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9341,202
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,0961,302
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,9311,821
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,4371,514
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,2651,408
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,1011,305
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,7602,337
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9971,241
Peoria, IlUsa 1,566973
Perry, OkUsa 2,3511,461
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 496308
Philo, OhUsa 974605
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,6982,298
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,3521,462
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,0611,281
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8551,153
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,0371,266
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 812505
Plainfield, NjUsa 333207
Plymouth, MaUsa 12377
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,8781,167
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,3502,082
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8551,153
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,501933
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,8361,141
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,0132,494
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,5041,556
Port Jervis, NyUsa 398248
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,0132,494
Portage, WiUsa 1,453903
Portland, MaineUsa 9157
Portland, OregonUsa 4,0452,514
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,6331,015
Prescott, ArUsa 2,1511,337
Priest River, IdUsa 3,5642,215
Princess Anne, MdUsa 698434
Princeton, InUsa 1,538956
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14590
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,8551,774
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1732,593
PetaukeZambia 12,0747,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -