Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durham, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durham, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durham, Nh with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,9343,687
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,7684,206
OranArgentina 7,3874,591
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,57610,922
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,08510,617
OstendeBelgium 5,4273,372
ObidosBrazil 5,2303,250
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4124,606
Ottawa (airport)Canada 453282
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 452281
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,2995,778
OdenseDenmark 5,7223,556
OtavaloEcuador 4,8102,989
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,9748,062
OuluFinland 6,0393,753
OroomiehIran 8,9695,573
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,3923,972
OdienneIvory Coast 7,1394,436
ObihiroJapan 9,8716,134
OfunatoJapan 10,3136,409
OitaJapan 11,2316,979
OkayamaJapan 11,0166,845
OkinoerabuJapan 11,9287,412
OmaezakiJapan 10,8906,767
OmuJapan 9,7106,034
OnahamaJapan 10,5586,561
OsakaJapan 10,9676,815
OshimaJapan 10,8376,734
OtaruJapan 9,9156,161
OwaseJapan 11,0116,842
OuarzazateMorocco 5,7103,548
OujoaMorocco 5,8793,653
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1228,776
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,6359,094
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,2389,469
OphirNew Zealand 15,2829,496
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,3808,936
OtautauNew Zealand 15,4389,593
OcotalNicaragua 3,5862,228
OrlandNorway 5,3793,342
OsloNorway 5,5583,454
OhotskRussia 8,2095,101
OkhotskRussia 8,2095,101
OlekminskRussia 8,4715,264
OlenekRussia 7,6144,731
OmskRussia 8,6085,349
OnegaRussia 6,6204,113
OrenburgRussia 8,2785,144
OymyakonRussia 7,8194,859
OviedoSpain 5,1403,194
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,6283,497
Orkney IslandsUk 4,8413,008
OdessaUkraine 7,4464,627
OvrucUkraine 7,0004,350
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,373853
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,2071,371
Oakland, MdUsa 805500
Oakley, IdUsa 3,4882,168
Oconto, WiUsa 1,364848
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 390242
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,4311,511
Olathe, KsUsa 2,0551,277
Olivia, MnUsa 1,9291,199
Olympia, WaUsa 4,0312,505
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,0541,276
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,0621,281
Oolitic, InUsa 1,412877
Orlando, FlUsa 1,8651,159
Orono, MeUsa 274170
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,417880
Oswego, NyUsa 449279
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,501933
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,0551,277
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,486924
Owosso, MiUsa 1,071665
Ozark, ArUsa 2,1681,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -