Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durham, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durham, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durham, Nh with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,4096,468
NeuquenArgentina 9,1175,665
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,7835,458
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,6089,077
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8879,872
Nowra RanAustralia 16,35410,163
NuriootpaAustralia 17,26310,728
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,0811,293
NatitingouBenin 7,7984,846
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,8224,861
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0105,599
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9095,536
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,6451,022
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,0552,520
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,063660
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,134705
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1902,604
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,9421,828
North Bay, OnCanada 763474
N’DjamenaChad 8,7715,451
NanchangChina 12,0227,471
NanjingChina 11,6167,218
NanningChina 12,7177,902
NicosiaCyprus 8,4305,238
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,8423,631
NaguaDominican Republic 2,6301,634
NeybaDominican Republic 2,7281,695
NegeleEthiopia 11,2416,985
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0808,128
NandiFiji 13,0808,128
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,0623,767
NancyFrance 5,7553,576
NantesFrance 5,2863,285
NiceFrance 6,0743,775
NeustrelitzGermany 5,9703,710
NurembergGermany 6,0353,750
NurnbergGermany 6,0323,749
NaxosGreece 7,7534,818
NanortalikGreenland 2,5761,601
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,6371,639
NordGreenland 4,7292,939
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,6501,647
NzerekoreGuinea 7,2174,485
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,2567,616
New DelhiIndia 11,4187,095
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,7324,183
NaganoJapan 10,6776,635
NagasakiJapan 11,3307,041
NagoJapan 12,0367,479
NagoyaJapan 10,8726,756
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,0867,510
NaraJapan 10,9566,808
NazeJapan 11,8067,336
NemuroJapan 9,7476,057
NiigataJapan 10,5206,537
NikkoJapan 10,6276,604
NobeokaJapan 11,3007,022
NairobiKenya 11,5417,172
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,5815,953
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,0626,253
NidaLithuania 6,3273,932
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,3848,317
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,9278,654
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,1247,534
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2197,593
NaraMali 6,7384,187
NioroMali 6,5664,080
NemaMauritania 6,6344,122
NouakchottMauritania 5,8273,621
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2898,880
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,4818,999
NelsonNew Zealand 14,8529,229
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,6659,113
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,6379,096
NandaimeNicaragua 3,7652,340
N’GuigmiNiger 8,4605,257
NiameyNiger 7,6274,740
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,5713,462
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,7863,595
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1863,223
NawabshahPakistan 11,2657,000
NokkundiPakistan 10,7386,673
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,1464,441
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,5048,392
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8554,260
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,4785,889
NikolaevRussia 7,4744,644
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,9035,532
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8484,877
NizneangarskRussia 9,0305,611
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,0905,649
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,5334,681
NovgorodRussia 6,6684,143
NovosibirskRussia 8,8385,492
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,7708,557
No. 6Sudan 9,4885,896
NyalaSudan 9,5675,945
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,2838,254
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,4298,345
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,2118,831
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,0958,138
NarathiwatThailand 14,4728,993
NigdeTurkey 8,3075,162
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,3225,793
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,5794,709
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,095680
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,095680
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,526948
Natchez, MsUsa 2,1991,366
Neosho, MoUsa 2,0621,281
New Bedford, MaUsa 11169
New Brunswick, NjUsa 400249
New Castlen, PaUsa 776482
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,7281,074
New London, WiUsa 1,432890
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,2211,380
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,2391,391
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,8521,151
New YorkUsa 333207
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 349217
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 345215
Newark, NjUsa 366228
Newberry, MiUsa 1,233767
Newberry, ScUsa 1,383859
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,3021,431
Newnan, GaUsa 1,6521,026
Newport, TnUsa 1,289801
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9773,714
Norfolk, VaUsa 810503
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,1611,343
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,2402,635
North Loup, NeUsa 2,2881,422
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,4481,521
Norton, KsUsa 2,4261,507
Norwalk, OhUsa 977607
NdolaZambia 11,7687,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -