Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durham, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durham, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durham, Nh with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,1616,314
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,1966,336
MilianaAlgeria 6,1143,799
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,6116,594
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4019,571
Malarg EArgentina 8,7305,425
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,3715,823
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1015,655
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,4665,261
MendozaArgentina 8,4415,245
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,4355,242
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,2605,133
Mackay MoAustralia 15,5749,678
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,22910,085
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,39310,808
MeekatharraAustralia 17,99911,185
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,94510,530
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,94010,526
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,00310,566
Mount GambierAustralia 17,27810,737
Mount IsaAustralia 16,25110,098
MuharraqBahrain 10,2776,386
MinskBelarus 6,7704,207
MogilevBelarus 6,9004,288
MaunBotswana 11,8567,367
MacapaBrazil 5,1753,216
MacauBrazil 6,3703,958
MaceioBrazil 6,8624,264
MachadoBrazil 7,6354,745
ManausBrazil 5,2473,261
MarabaBrazil 5,8103,610
MaringaBrazil 7,6394,747
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,2833,283
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0724,395
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7564,198
MonteiroBrazil 6,6164,111
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1964,471
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2733,898
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7454,192
MamfeCameroon 8,7855,459
MarouaCameroon 8,8335,489
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,9421,828
Maniwaki, QcCanada 540335
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,0831,916
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6142,867
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,3242,687
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,0991,926
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,0472,515
Moncton, NbCanada 607377
Mont Joli, QcCanada 659409
Montreal, QuebecCanada 340211
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 351218
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,7321,697
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,172728
Morden, MbCanada 2,1851,358
Muskoka, OnCanada 699434
MoundouChad 9,1225,668
MatecanaColombia 4,2712,654
MoroniComoros 12,8557,988
MosnovCzech Republic 6,4684,019
MarstalDenmark 5,7493,573
Melville HallDominica 3,1911,983
MichesDominican Republic 2,6771,664
MocaDominican Republic 2,6271,632
MoncionDominican Republic 2,6221,629
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,5711,598
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,6931,674
MilagroEcuador 5,0903,163
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,2975,156
MinyaEgypt 8,7915,463
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,8925,525
MassawaEritrea 10,4066,466
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,5432,823
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,0223,742
MarseilleFrance 5,9443,694
MontpellierFrance 5,8473,634
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,6872,912
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,8346,111
MakokouGabon 9,4665,882
MayumbaGabon 9,5915,960
MitzicGabon 9,3425,805
MkamboGabon 9,5195,915
MoandaGabon 9,6596,002
MouilaGabon 9,5025,905
MagdeburgGermany 5,9383,690
MunichGermany 6,1413,816
MünsterGermany 5,6973,540
MethoniGreece 7,5154,670
MilosGreece 7,7164,795
MitiliniGreece 7,6974,783
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,6924,780
MacentaGuinea 7,0604,387
MamouGuinea 6,7154,173
Midway IslandHawaii 9,1075,659
MiskolcHungary 6,7244,178
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,8978,015
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,4187,095
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2017,582
MusulipatnamIndia 12,8447,982
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,8209,209
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,7119,142
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,7349,156
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,1109,390
MashhadIran 9,8846,142
Malin HeadIreland 4,6472,888
M. CalamitaItaly 6,3493,946
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,9424,314
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,9884,343
MilanItaly 6,1233,805
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,0753,775
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,4243,992
ManIvory Coast 7,3064,540
MaebashiJapan 10,6766,634
MaizuruJapan 10,8936,769
MakurazakiJapan 11,4767,131
MatsueJapan 10,9566,808
MatsumotoJapan 10,7286,666
MatsuyamaJapan 11,1346,919
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,0307,476
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2326,980
MishimaJapan 10,8136,719
MitoJapan 10,6316,606
MiyakejimaJapan 10,8976,771
MiyakoJapan 10,2456,367
MiyakojimaJapan 12,2947,640
MiyakonojoJapan 11,4067,088
MiyazakiJapan 11,3757,068
MombetsuJapan 9,7216,041
MoriokaJapan 10,2676,380
MuroranJapan 10,0066,218
MurotomisakiJapan 11,1586,934
MutsuJapan 10,1036,278
Ma’AnJordan 8,9835,582
MafraqJordan 8,8425,495
MombasaKenya 11,9797,444
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,2578,238
MaseruLesotho 12,8257,970
MonroviaLiberia 7,1724,457
MisratahLibya 7,3364,559
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,4008,327
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,3848,317
MananjaryMadagascar 13,9578,673
MorondavaMadagascar 13,5658,429
MakhangaMalawi 12,5537,800
MangochiMalawi 12,4107,712
MwmosaMalawi 12,5577,803
MzimbaMalawi 12,0907,513
MzuzuMalawi 12,0907,513
MalaccaMalaysia 14,9369,282
MersingMalaysia 14,9359,281
MiriMalaysia 14,7289,152
MaleMaldives 13,6748,497
MenakaMali 7,4584,634
MoptiMali 7,0434,377
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,6327,228
MazatlanMexico 3,9192,435
MeridaMexico 3,0031,866
Mexico CityMexico 3,7172,310
MonterreyMexico 3,2822,039
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,8252,377
MaantyMongolia 9,9736,197
MandalgoviMongolia 10,1416,302
MatadMongolia 9,9686,194
MurenMongolia 9,6796,015
MarrakechMorocco 5,5783,466
MeknesMorocco 5,6473,509
MideltMorocco 5,7793,591
MaputoMozambique 12,9988,077
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,8888,009
MandalayMyanmar 12,6707,873
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,7907,948
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,7618,551
MindatMyanmar 12,6927,887
MonywaMyanmar 12,6387,854
MyeikMyanmar 13,7618,551
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,3217,656
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,6253,495
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,2839,497
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6949,131
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,4959,008
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,3919,564
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,4538,981
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,6189,084
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,8849,249
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,8599,233
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,8669,238
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,1919,440
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,9909,315
ManaguaNicaragua 3,7332,320
MasatepeNicaragua 3,7522,331
MagariaNiger 8,2105,102
Maine SoroaNiger 8,4435,247
MaradiNiger 8,0284,989
MaiduguriNigeria 8,6355,366
MakurdiNigeria 8,5725,327
MinnaNigeria 8,2695,138
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,1846,950
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,5033,420
MajisOman 10,8006,711
MasirahOman 11,2787,008
Muscat  Oman 10,9776,821
MultanPakistan 11,0186,847
MurreePakistan 10,7286,666
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4758,995
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,3074,541
MoyobambaPeru 5,4853,408
MactanPhilippines 13,8948,634
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,4968,387
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,0153,116
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,7366,050
MagadanRussia 7,9894,965
MahackalaRussia 8,6605,382
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,4714,021
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,4714,021
MarkovoRussia 6,9134,296
MinusinskRussia 9,1355,677
MogocaRussia 9,2085,722
MoscowRussia 7,1534,445
MurmanskRussia 6,1223,804
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,7006,028
MatamSenegal 6,2243,868
MogadishuSomalia 11,9507,426
MadridSpain 5,4493,386
Madrid (b)Spain 5,4423,382
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,0633,768
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,5733,463
MelillaSpain 5,7703,586
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,7983,603
MalakalSudan 10,2936,396
MbabaneSwaziland 12,9148,025
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,9103,672
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,9968,076
Mae SariangThailand 13,1198,152
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,2918,259
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,3818,315
MalatyaTurkey 8,4865,273
MersinTurkey 8,3935,216
MuglaTurkey 7,9484,939
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,0153,116
ManstonUk 5,3203,306
MeloUruguay 8,5525,314
MercedesUruguay 8,5805,332
MontevideoUruguay 8,7865,460
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,592989
Madison, FlUsa 1,7041,059
Madison, InUsa 1,254780
Madison, NeUsa 2,1261,321
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,486924
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,2171,378
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,346836
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,7271,073
Marengo, IlUsa 1,477918
Marion, InUsa 1,258781
Marion, NcUsa 1,222759
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,361846
Marshall, TxUsa 2,3481,459
Martinsburg, WvUsa 736458
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5933,476
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 979608
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,6432,264
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,575979
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,505935
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,2961,427
Medford, WiUsa 1,560969
Mellette, SdUsa 2,2391,392
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,8581,155
Mena, ArUsa 2,1681,347
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,9551,215
Mexia, TxUsa 2,5661,594
Mexico, MoUsa 1,8121,126
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,0991,305
Midland, TxUsa 2,9921,859
Milan, MnUsa 2,0041,245
Milbank, SdUsa 2,0531,276
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,7591,714
Milford, DeUsa 557346
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,527949
Millen, GaUsa 1,483922
Millport, OhUsa 855531
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8855
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,373853
Minden, NeUsa 2,3141,438
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,7851,110
Minonk, IlUsa 1,507936
Missoula, MtUsa 3,3752,097
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,0501,274
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,6131,002
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,6641,034
Monroe, NcUsa 1,215755
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,0041,245
Montgomery AlUsa 1,7991,118
Montrose, CoUsa 3,1511,958
Moorestown, NjUsa 471293
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,029639
Morganton, NcUsa 1,222759
Moro, OrUsa 3,9412,449
Morris, MnUsa 2,0021,244
Morrison, IlUsa 1,559969
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,081672
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 975606
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,7061,060
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,133704
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14389
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,6161,004
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,539957
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,237769
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,2351,389
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,6242,252
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,6072,242
MaracayVenezuela 3,6562,272
MaturinVenezuela 3,7742,345
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,6902,293
MeridaVenezuela 3,8252,377
MagoyeZambia 11,9037,397
MansaZambia 11,6447,236
MbalaZambia 11,6797,257
MfuweZambia 12,0557,491
MisamfuZambia 11,7657,311
MonguZambia 11,4897,139
MpikaZambia 11,9137,403
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,1347,540
Mt MakuluZambia 11,9237,409
MumbwaZambia 11,8017,333
MwinilungaZambia 11,3347,043
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,4587,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -