Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durham, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durham, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durham, Nh with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,7253,557
LuandaAngola 10,2146,347
LuenaAngola 10,9726,818
La PlataArgentina 8,7715,450
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,2604,511
La RiojaArgentina 8,0605,009
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6125,352
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,3756,447
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6034,725
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,89510,499
LavertonAustralia 16,95910,538
LearmonthAustralia 17,65910,974
LongreachAustralia 16,12210,019
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,12110,018
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4769,617
Low HeadAustralia 16,91310,510
LinzAustria 6,3013,915
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9143,054
LerwickUk 4,9133,053
La PazBolivia 6,6244,116
LavrasBrazil 7,6224,737
LencoisBrazil 6,8754,272
LinharesBrazil 7,6264,739
LondrinaBrazil 7,6554,757
LomBulgaria 7,1544,446
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7991,739
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,206749
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,7352,321
Langara, BcCanada 4,5692,839
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,6221,008
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,2472,018
London, OnCanada 825513
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,8901,796
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6131,624
Lytton, BcCanada 3,8682,404
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2063,235
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,1085,038
LanzhouChina 11,2046,963
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,7317,290
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2762,657
LimonCosta Rica 3,8542,395
LarnacaCyprus 8,4735,265
LimassolCyprus 8,4495,250
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5757,193
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9326,793
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5583,454
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,7421,704
La VegaDominican Republic 2,6471,645
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,7351,699
LuperonDominican Republic 2,5711,598
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,8513,014
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,2953,290
LuxorEgypt 9,1185,666
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,6972,297
Laucala BayFiji 13,0278,095
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3723,960
Le MansFrance 5,3803,343
LilleFrance 5,4663,397
LyonFrance 5,8093,610
LambarnGabon 9,3515,811
LastourvilleGabon 9,5615,941
LibrevilleGabon 9,1965,714
LeipzigGermany 6,0233,743
LindenbergGermany 6,0893,783
LamiaGreece 7,4264,615
LarissaGreece 7,3764,583
LemnosGreece 7,5384,684
LimnosGreece 7,5474,690
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,1061,930
LabeGuinea 6,6254,117
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,2335,116
La CeibaHonduras 3,3862,104
La MesaHonduras 3,4612,151
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8616,749
LudhianaIndia 11,1366,920
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,9464,317
LatinaItaly 6,5954,098
LatronicoItaly 6,9024,289
LecceItaly 7,0414,376
LodwarKenya 11,1096,903
Luang PrabangLaos 12,9888,071
LiepajaLatvia 6,2643,893
LaukuvaLithuania 6,3783,963
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,7123,549
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,1344,433
LabuanMalaysia 14,6089,077
LuqaMalta 7,0624,388
Le LamentinMartinique 3,3002,051
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,1392,572
LashioMyanmar 12,5947,826
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,0719,365
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,2899,501
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,9029,260
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,1769,430
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,6639,112
LincolnNew Zealand 15,0129,328
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,7199,146
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,7199,146
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,7199,146
LagosNigeria 8,2375,118
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,3533,326
LillehammerNorway 5,5053,421
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,0046,838
La VictoriaParaguay 7,3824,587
LimaPeru 6,1493,821
LegaspiPhilippines 13,5948,447
LisbonPortugal 5,1053,172
LeninbadRussia 9,9576,187
LevsiRussia 7,9374,932
LungiSierra Leone 6,7634,203
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,4434,004
LanzaroteSpain 5,2883,286
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,4443,383
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,0553,763
LuganoSwitzerland 6,0723,773
LatakiaSyria 8,5645,322
LampangThailand 13,1328,161
LoeiThailand 13,2528,235
Lop BuriThailand 13,5328,409
LomeTogo 8,1005,034
LeemingUk 5,0363,129
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9143,054
London, EnglandUk 5,2073,236
London-GatwickUk 5,2243,246
LynehamUk 5,0963,166
L’VovUkraine 6,8164,235
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,3184,547
LozovajaUkraine 7,5874,715
LubnyUkraine 7,3264,553
LuckUkraine 6,8524,258
LuganskUkraine 7,7724,829
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,6341,015
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,6641,034
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,3411,455
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,4341,513
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7961,116
Lake Placid, NyUsa 279173
Laketown, UtUsa 3,2502,020
Lamar, MoUsa 2,0151,252
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,7361,700
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,601995
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,0471,893
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1761,352
Laramie, WyUsa 2,8451,768
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0801,914
Larned, KsUsa 2,4201,504
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,7451,706
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,8192,373
Laurel, MdUsa 672417
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,0551,277
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,0261,259
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,9351,202
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,9741,227
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8551,153
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,433891
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,222759
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,6401,019
Lewisburg, WvUsa 986613
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,6052,240
Lewiston, MeUsa 13785
Lexington, MoUsa 1,9741,227
Lexington, VaUsa 920572
Libby, MtUsa 3,4622,151
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,1351,327
Lincoln, VaUsa 736458
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,1571,340
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,0471,272
Llano, TxUsa 2,8031,742
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,6381,639
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,1762,595
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,1712,592
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,1902,604
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,1971,986
Louisburg, NcUsa 982610
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,352840
Louisville, MsUsa 1,9231,195
Loup City, NeUsa 2,3031,431
Lowville, NyUsa 373232
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,8621,779
Luling, TxUsa 2,7901,734
Lusk, WyUsa 2,7081,683
Lynchburg, VaUsa 939583
LivingstoneZambia 11,8917,389
LundaziZambia 12,0857,510
LusakaZambia 11,9317,414
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,9227,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -