Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durham, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durham, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durham, Nh with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,4376,486
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,5586,561
JuninArgentina 8,6845,396
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,6654,763
JacobinaBrazil 6,7764,211
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,2763,900
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,6584,137
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,2114,481
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,7384,809
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,1791,975
JiuquanChina 10,7516,681
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,8882,416
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,6551,650
JimaniDominican Republic 2,7441,705
JoensuuFinland 6,3443,942
JokioinenFinland 6,1633,830
JyvskylFinland 6,1833,842
JakobshavnGreenland 3,1311,946
JulianehbGreenland 2,5791,603
JagdalpurIndia 12,5817,818
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9169,890
JerusalemIsrael 8,8125,476
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,7042,302
JosNigeria 8,4425,246
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,5512,828
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,5642,836
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,0716,879
JhelumPakistan 10,8406,736
JiwaniPakistan 11,0396,860
JuliacaPeru 6,5024,040
JakutskRussia 8,1915,090
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,2835,147
JenisejskRussia 8,6285,361
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6696,008
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,4785,889
JamestownSaint Helena 9,3245,794
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,8956,149
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,5296,543
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,6707,873
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,4473,385
JubaSudan 10,6536,620
JokkmokkSweden 5,7343,563
JönköpingSweden 5,8293,622
Jonkoping ASweden 5,8253,620
JendoubaTunisia 6,6014,102
JerbaTunisia 6,9124,295
JerseyUk 5,1643,209
JaltaUkraine 7,7884,840
Jackson, MsUsa 2,0491,273
Jackson, TnUsa 1,7341,077
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,6841,046
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,6131,003
Johnstown, PaUsa 722449
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,5922,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -