Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durham, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durham, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durham, Nh with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,2064,478
In SalahAlgeria 6,6954,161
InnsbruckAustria 6,1673,832
IbiriteBrazil 7,5304,679
IguatuBrazil 6,3523,947
IlheusBrazil 7,2054,477
ImperatrizBrazil 5,8933,662
IndaialBrazil 8,0865,025
IpameriBrazil 7,1444,439
IraiBrazil 8,0134,979
IreceBrazil 6,7254,179
ItaberabaBrazil 6,9164,297
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,2833,283
ItaitubaBrazil 5,4693,398
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3534,569
ItaperunaBrazil 7,7364,807
ItapevaBrazil 7,7814,835
ItirucuBrazil 7,0204,362
ItuacuBrazil 7,0054,353
IvinhemaBrazil 7,4704,642
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2822,661
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,7881,111
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,5212,809
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,3131,437
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2162,620
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,0674,391
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,7385,430
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,0636,875
ImbertDominican Republic 2,5861,607
IzobambaEcuador 4,8813,033
IsmailiaEgypt 8,7065,410
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,6912,294
IoanninaGreece 7,2624,512
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,1321,946
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,0682,528
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,9567,430
IranshahrIran 10,7806,699
IstranaItaly 6,3033,917
IidaJapan 10,8086,716
IizukaJapan 11,2116,967
IrakoJapan 10,9246,788
IriomotejimaJapan 12,3667,684
IrozakiJapan 10,8696,754
IshigakijimaJapan 12,3697,686
IshinomakiJapan 10,3926,458
IwamizawaJapan 9,8886,144
IzuharaJapan 11,1866,951
IrbidJordan 8,8015,469
IfraneMorocco 5,6973,540
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,4239,584
IlorinNigeria 8,1955,092
InchonNorth Korea 10,8916,768
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2313,251
IslamabadPakistan 10,7476,678
IquitosPeru 5,2073,236
IloiloPhilippines 13,8868,629
IasiRomania 7,2074,479
IcaRussia 8,2095,101
IlirnejRussia 6,7954,223
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0825,644
IrkutskRussia 9,4125,849
Ivdel’Russia 7,6784,771
IbizaSpain 5,9053,669
IspartaTurkey 8,0555,005
IstanbulTurkey 7,7264,801
IzmirTurkey 7,7804,835
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,8964,285
IzmailUkraine 7,4044,601
Imperial, NeUsa 2,5571,589
Independence, KsUsa 2,2221,381
Indian Lake, NyUsa 266166
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,323822
Indianola, IaUsa 1,9081,185
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,8361,141
Inverness, FlUsa 1,8411,144
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,8121,126
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,386861
Ithaca, NyUsa 453282
IsokaZambia 11,8797,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -