Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durham, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durham, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durham, Nh with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,2036,340
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,6984,162
HuamboAngola 10,7146,658
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,74910,408
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,90810,507
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,92310,516
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,9279,897
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5652,215
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7272,938
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 624388
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 634394
Hamilton, OnCanada 725451
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,388863
Harrow, OnCanada 981609
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5532,208
Hope, BcCanada 3,8762,409
HaikouChina 13,0098,084
HailarChina 9,7046,030
HamiChina 10,3486,431
HetanChina 10,6326,607
HavanaCuba 2,4611,529
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,7021,679
HigueyDominican Republic 2,7221,691
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,7001,678
HelwanEgypt 8,6995,406
HurguadaEgypt 9,0745,639
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,5912,853
HelsinkiFinland 6,2513,885
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,2603,890
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,8376,113
HamburgGermany 5,7713,586
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,7713,586
HannoverGermany 5,8043,607
HelgolandGermany 5,6203,492
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,1163,801
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,8644,887
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,8591,777
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,0575,007
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,1685,076
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,1762,595
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,6057,833
HaifaIsrael 8,7235,421
HaboroJapan 9,7736,073
HachijojimaJapan 10,9906,829
HachinoheJapan 10,1706,320
HagiJapan 11,1126,905
HakodateJapan 10,0636,253
HamadaJapan 11,0426,862
HamamatsuJapan 10,8916,768
HikoneJapan 10,8836,763
HimejiJapan 10,9776,821
HiradoJapan 11,2707,003
HirooJapan 9,9306,170
HiroshimaJapan 11,0856,888
HitaJapan 11,2416,985
HitoyoshiJapan 11,3637,061
HunLibya 7,6194,735
HomboriMali 7,1804,461
HomalinMyanmar 12,3327,663
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,2718,247
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,9349,280
HighbankNew Zealand 15,0649,361
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,0859,374
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,3989,569
HororataNew Zealand 15,0459,349
HyderabadPakistan 11,3527,054
HuanucoPeru 5,9023,668
HelPoland 6,2413,878
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,5205,916
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,9004,909
HatangaRussia 7,2204,487
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0834,402
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,3315,798
HailSaudi Arabia 9,5975,964
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,5794,088
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8408,601
HaejuSouth Korea 10,8486,741
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4366,485
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,8738,621
HalaibSudan 9,6726,011
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1446,303
HudeibaSudan 9,8416,115
HaparandaSweden 5,9453,694
HarnosandSweden 5,8133,612
HamaSyria 8,6605,381
HassakahSyria 8,8045,471
Hua HinThailand 13,7678,555
HakkariTurkey 8,9005,531
Hull, EnglandUk 5,1323,189
HersonUkraine 7,5384,684
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,0194,362
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,7551,712
Hanover, NhUsa 13785
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,6161,004
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 577358
Hart, MiUsa 1,213754
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 182113
Hartington, NeUsa 2,1341,326
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,6171,005
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,5861,607
Hays, KsUsa 2,3801,479
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,3232,687
Hebron, NeUsa 2,2631,406
Helena, MtUsa 3,2232,003
Hemlock, NyUsa 569354
Henderson, NcUsa 982610
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,300808
Hermit, CoUsa 3,0701,908
Hernando, MsUsa 1,8721,163
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,7971,117
Highmore, SdUsa 2,2391,392
Hightstown, NjUsa 471293
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,571976
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,152716
Holly, CoUsa 2,6641,655
Homer, AkUsa 5,5043,420
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,409876
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,559969
Horton, KsUsa 2,0741,289
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,5861,607
Hot Springs, VaUsa 942585
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,109689
Houma, LaUsa 2,3011,430
Houston, TexasUsa 2,6001,616
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,100684
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,6471,024
Huron, SdUsa 2,1841,357
HanoiVietnam 12,8888,009
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,0268,716
HarareZimbabwe 12,3277,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -