Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durham, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durham, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durham, Nh with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,5856,578
GhazniAfghanistan 10,5586,561
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,4694,020
General PicoArgentina 8,7825,457
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,5445,310
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,0334,992
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,52810,270
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,35611,407
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,35410,784
GrazAustria 6,4514,009
GancaAzerbaijan 8,7925,463
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,8715,513
GomelBelarus 7,0494,380
GrodnoBelarus 6,5934,097
GaranhunsBrazil 6,7434,190
GoianiaBrazil 6,9974,348
GoiasBrazil 6,8894,281
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4924,656
GrajauBrazil 5,9643,706
GuairaBrazil 7,6544,756
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,1623,829
GuaratingaBrazil 7,3784,585
GarouaCameroon 8,8475,497
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,427887
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2421,393
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,0462,515
Golden, BcCanada 3,5342,196
Goose, NfCanada 1,387862
Gore Bay, OnCanada 972604
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,6552,271
Greenwood, NsCanada 534332
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 865537
GanzhouChina 12,3337,664
GuangzhouChina 12,6387,853
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,6011,616
GuayaquilEcuador 5,1003,169
GonderEthiopia 10,5036,527
GourdonFrance 5,6053,483
GrenobleFrance 5,8923,661
GeisenheimGermany 5,8083,609
GorlitzGermany 6,1933,848
GibraltarGibraltar 5,5353,439
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,6642,277
GeorgetownGuyana 4,2182,621
GoaIndia 12,5887,822
GuwahatiIndia 12,1277,536
GelaItaly 6,9644,328
GenoaItaly 6,1483,820
GhediItaly 6,1933,849
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,9244,303
GrazzaniseItaly 6,7064,167
GrossetoItaly 6,3953,974
GrottaglieItaly 6,9724,333
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,3653,955
GuidoniaItaly 6,5564,074
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,5274,677
GifuJapan 10,8546,745
GaoMali 7,2454,502
GuamMariana Islands 12,7557,926
GuadalajaraMexico 3,8932,419
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,7242,314
GuaymasMexico 3,9362,446
GaluutMongolia 10,0036,216
GemertNetherlands 5,5923,475
GisborneNew Zealand 14,3578,921
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,3558,920
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,4778,996
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,8009,197
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,0589,357
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,5289,028
GayaNiger 7,8504,878
GardermoenNorway 5,5673,459
GeiloNorway 5,4063,359
GdanskPoland 6,2413,878
GalatiRomania 7,3464,565
Gor’KijRussia 7,4124,606
GorznyjRussia 8,5435,309
GridinoRussia 6,3633,954
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,7197,282
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3017,023
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,8463,633
GijonSpain 5,1493,200
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,7366,050
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,2306,357
GoteborgSweden 5,7133,550
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,7043,545
GothenburgSweden 5,7143,551
GunnarnSweden 5,7053,545
GenevaSwitzerland 5,8663,645
GabesTunisia 6,8604,263
GafsaTunisia 6,7294,182
GiresunTurkey 8,3105,164
GoztepeTurkey 7,7364,807
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,4685,883
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,5135,912
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,8172,994
GajvoronUkraine 7,2594,511
GeniceskUkraine 7,7034,787
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,8531,151
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5913,474
Galva, IlUsa 1,581983
Galveston, TxUsa 2,6091,621
Geneva, NeUsa 2,2331,387
Genoa, NeUsa 2,2331,387
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,8051,743
Glenville, WvUsa 941585
Gloversville, NyUsa 272169
Golconda, NvUsa 3,7602,336
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,039645
Goodland, KsUsa 2,5851,606
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,3951,488
Grafton, NdUsa 2,0901,299
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,3581,465
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,2601,404
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,1491,957
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,180733
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,1952,607
Gravette, ArUsa 2,1271,322
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,1631,966
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,382859
Greenfield, InUsa 1,291802
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,8531,151
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,084673
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,438894
Greenville, MsUsa 2,0671,285
Greenville, OhUsa 1,211753
Greenville, PaUsa 776482
Greenville, TxUsa 2,4441,518
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,321821
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,376855
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,6821,045
Groton, CtUsa 237147
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1163,179
GuanareVenezuela 3,7812,349
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,9772,471
GuiriaVenezuela 3,7012,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -