Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durham, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durham, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durham, Nh with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,2946,397
FarahAfghanistan 10,3756,447
FormosaArgentina 7,8054,850
ForrestAustralia 17,85111,093
FrancistownBotswana 12,2697,624
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,4894,032
FloraniaBrazil 6,4574,012
FlorestaBrazil 6,6104,108
FlorianoBrazil 6,2133,861
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,1775,081
FormosaBrazil 6,9434,314
FortalezaBrazil 6,1333,811
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,8054,850
FrancaBrazil 7,4674,640
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,5781,602
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,2442,016
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1971,987
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8972,422
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,2452,017
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8582,398
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,3272,067
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,7742,345
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,5152,184
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 475295
Fredericton, NbCanada 477297
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,3131,437
FayaChad 8,6685,386
FamagustaCyprus 8,4765,267
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,6003,480
FarafraEgypt 8,6705,387
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,6906,022
FichtelbergGermany 6,1063,795
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,8473,634
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,2304,493
FrederikshbGreenland 2,5351,575
FaranahGuinea 6,8464,254
FalconaraItaly 6,5054,042
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,3453,943
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,7854,216
FonniItaly 6,4183,988
FrontoneItaly 6,4674,019
FrosinoneItaly 6,6174,112
FukauraJapan 10,2096,344
FukueJapan 11,3597,058
FukuiJapan 10,8026,712
FukuokaJapan 11,2266,976
FukushimaJapan 10,4896,518
FukuyamaJapan 11,0586,871
FushikiJapan 10,7006,649
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,8696,133
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,8728,620
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,1018,762
FunchalMadeira 4,8042,985
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,2962,048
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,6883,534
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3593,330
FaroPortugal 5,2833,283
FerganaRussia 10,0186,225
FreetownSierra Leone 6,7634,203
FalunSweden 5,7853,595
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,2973,291
FeodosijaUkraine 7,8194,859
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1753,216
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,1921,362
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,7451,084
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,8521,151
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,0661,284
Farmington, MeUsa 236147
Farmington, MnUsa 1,7681,099
Farmington, MoUsa 1,6961,054
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,2491,397
Fayette, IaUsa 1,7031,058
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,1131,313
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,125699
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7451,084
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6541,028
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,4622,152
Findlay, OhUsa 1,066663
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,5772,223
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,036644
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,409876
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,8191,752
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,8651,159
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,7261,694
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,0561,277
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,0961,303
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,1781,354
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,193741
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,5301,572
Framingham, MaUsa 8653
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,306811
Franklin, LaUsa 2,3581,465
Franklin, PaUsa 776482
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 752467
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,1552,582
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,1571,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -