Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durham, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durham, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durham, Nh with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,5104,045
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,6314,121
EsquelArgentina 9,5555,938
EzeizaArgentina 8,7455,434
East SaleAustralia 16,77710,425
Esperance (po)Australia 18,50211,497
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,50111,497
EssendonAustralia 16,94210,528
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,8334,868
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,3915,215
EspinosaBrazil 7,0584,386
Earlton, OnCanada 837520
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,3032,052
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,2972,049
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,3002,051
Edson, AbCanada 3,4942,171
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,2842,662
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,8251,756
Estevan, SkCanada 2,5381,577
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,3732,717
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1582,584
ErlianChina 10,3756,447
El CaranoColombia 4,1822,599
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,9993,728
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,7001,678
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,7031,680
El ArishEgypt 8,7795,456
El TorEgypt 8,9885,585
ErfurtGermany 5,9543,700
EssenGermany 5,6813,530
EsfahanIran 9,7956,087
EilatIsrael 8,9745,577
EsashiJapan 10,0786,263
EldoretKenya 11,2837,012
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,8106,096
EssaouiraMorocco 5,4433,382
EeldeNetherlands 5,5843,470
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,4869,001
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,0169,331
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,7162,309
EnuguNigeria 8,5875,336
EncarnacionParaguay 7,9684,952
EvoraPortugal 5,2103,237
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,6986,027
EkimcanRussia 9,0895,648
Elat’MaRussia 7,4154,608
ElistaRussia 8,2125,103
ErbogacenRussia 8,4215,233
EssejRussia 7,6084,728
Ed DueimSudan 9,9996,214
El FasherSudan 9,4845,893
El GeneinaSudan 9,2655,758
El ObeidSudan 9,9026,153
El ShowakSudan 10,2316,358
En NahudSudan 9,7976,088
EdirneTurkey 7,5144,669
ErzincanTurkey 8,4745,266
ErzurumTurkey 8,5535,315
EskisehirTurkey 7,9074,914
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,4835,893
EntebbeUganda 11,0936,893
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,8753,029
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,9043,047
Eastman, GaUsa 1,6141,003
Eastport, MeUsa 385239
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,6631,655
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,2581,403
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,3362,073
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 872542
Elko, NvUsa 3,6712,281
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,2991,428
Elmira, NyUsa 492306
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,6532,270
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 257160
Erie, PaUsa 759472
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,1361,327
Eugene, OrUsa 4,1372,571
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,0711,287
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,3332,692
Eureka, SdUsa 2,3111,436
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,2702,032
Evansville, InUsa 1,499931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -