Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durham, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durham, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durham, Nh with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,4504,630
DjelfaAlgeria 6,2873,907
DavisAntarctica 16,65110,347
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,25110,099
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0179,953
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,38510,182
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,36810,171
DhakaBangladesh 12,3697,686
D’UccleBelgium 5,5383,441
DiamantinaBrazil 7,3644,576
DiamantinoBrazil 6,5534,072
DouradosBrazil 7,4414,624
DoualaCameroon 8,9515,562
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,300808
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3591,466
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,7382,323
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,3252,688
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,253779
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,8521,772
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 664412
Dryden, OnCanada 1,8241,133
DuianChina 11,1296,915
DubrovnikCroatia 6,8874,279
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,0096,841
DajabonDominican Republic 2,6031,617
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,7391,702
DabaaEgypt 8,4065,224
DakhlaEgypt 8,8595,505
DijonFrance 5,7453,570
DresdenGermany 6,1213,804
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4462,763
DebrecenHungary 6,8164,236
DalatangiIceland 4,2652,650
DaltonganjIndia 12,1357,541
DarbhangaIndia 11,9697,438
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,0487,487
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,0487,487
DumkaIndia 12,2117,588
DwarkaIndia 11,6787,257
DezfulIran 9,6235,980
DublinIreland 4,7602,958
DecimomannuItaly 6,4424,003
DobbiacoItaly 6,2533,886
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,5864,714
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8115,476
DagorettiKenya 11,5427,172
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,5954,098
DedzaMalawi 12,3217,657
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3776,448
DashbalbarMongolia 9,7116,034
DaweiMyanmar 13,5718,433
De BiltNetherlands 5,5373,441
De KooyNetherlands 5,4793,405
Den HelderNetherlands 5,4763,403
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,5799,059
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,0309,340
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,5299,028
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,2679,487
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,2469,474
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,4303,374
DalbandinPakistan 10,8166,721
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,8366,733
DirPakistan 10,5386,549
DroshPakistan 10,4996,524
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,3438,292
DohaQatar 10,4236,477
DorohoiRomania 7,0794,399
Dikson IslandRussia 6,8784,274
DudinkaRussia 7,3774,584
DzardzanRussia 7,5294,679
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,2476,368
DakarSenegal 5,9543,700
DaruSierra Leone 6,9974,348
DurbanSouth Africa 13,1388,164
DamazinSudan 10,3306,419
DongolaSudan 9,4575,876
DamascusSyria 8,7785,455
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,7785,455
Deir EzzorSyria 8,8615,507
DusanbeTajikistan 10,0776,262
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,1657,560
DjerbaTunisia 6,9314,307
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,6595,381
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,8042,985
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,8553,017
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,5344,682
DonetskUkraine 7,7294,803
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,6526,619
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,465910
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 875544
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,5191,565
Danville, IlUsa 1,452902
Darlington, ScUsa 1,222759
Davenport, WaUsa 3,6642,277
David City, NeUsa 2,1551,339
Dayton, OhUsa 1,146712
Dayton, WaUsa 3,6792,286
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,8801,168
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,9402,448
Decatur, IlUsa 1,533952
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,0591,901
Delaware, OhUsa 1,052654
Delphine, InUsa 1,339832
Denton, MdUsa 611380
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,8291,758
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,8651,159
Deseret, UtUsa 3,5162,185
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,9931,239
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,012629
Dickson, TnUsa 1,598993
Dillon, MtUsa 3,3292,069
Dixon, IlUsa 1,558968
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,5091,559
Dover, DeUsa 611380
Dover, TnUsa 1,6491,025
Dublin, TxUsa 2,6611,654
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,608999
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,7161,066
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,6161,004
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,4413,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -