Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durham, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durham, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durham, Nh with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,4146,471
ChlefAlgeria 6,0503,759
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,4494,007
CeresArgentina 8,1575,069
ChamicalArgentina 8,1725,078
ChepesArgentina 8,2785,144
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8786,139
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3675,200
CórdobaArgentina 8,2935,153
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3025,159
CorrientesArgentina 7,9334,930
CairnsAustralia 15,4969,629
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,48110,241
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,95611,158
CedunaAustralia 17,53910,899
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,18610,058
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,17910,054
Cobar MoAustralia 16,54610,282
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,4259,585
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8899,873
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,67210,982
ChittagongBangladesh 12,5397,792
CharnocksBarbados 3,5072,179
CotonouBenin 8,1785,082
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7314,804
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,9144,918
CabroboBrazil 6,5644,079
CaceresBrazil 6,7064,167
CaetiteBrazil 6,9724,333
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6144,110
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,2524,507
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,6964,782
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,7594,821
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3613,953
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2974,535
CaparaoBrazil 7,6664,764
CapinopolisBrazil 7,2014,475
CaratingaBrazil 7,5814,711
CaravelasBrazil 7,4924,656
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9304,307
CarolinaBrazil 6,0813,779
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,8384,871
CataguasesBrazil 7,7244,800
CatalaoBrazil 7,2004,474
CatanduvaBrazil 7,4804,648
CaxiasBrazil 6,0063,732
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,2765,143
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4884,032
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7214,798
ChapecoBrazil 8,0204,984
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,3133,923
CipoBrazil 6,8594,262
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,1083,796
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4524,631
CordeiroBrazil 7,8034,849
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8244,241
CorumbaBrazil 7,0404,375
CoximBrazil 7,0374,373
CrateusBrazil 6,1653,831
CuiabaBrazil 6,6864,155
CuritibaBrazil 7,9264,926
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,3292,069
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4982,174
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,1332,568
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,6941,674
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,8431,767
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,0131,251
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,2222,623
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,3352,694
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4852,787
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,570976
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,6002,237
Chapais, QcCanada 810503
Charlo, NbCanada 662412
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 719447
Charlottetown, PeCanada 722448
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,1362,570
Chatham, NbCanada 622387
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5911,610
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,342834
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,278794
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3601,466
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,0592,522
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0601,901
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0991,925
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,014630
Comox, BcCanada 4,1122,555
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,4722,158
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4831,543
Coronation, AbCanada 3,1531,959
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,4642,152
ChicoChile 9,9616,190
ChillanChile 8,8505,500
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8735,514
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,8294,865
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8536,123
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6705,387
ChangchunChina 10,2206,351
ChangduChina 11,6827,259
ChangshaChina 12,0837,508
ChengduChina 11,8047,335
ChongqingChina 11,9507,426
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9022,425
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,5064,043
CamagueyCuba 2,4861,545
CasablancaCuba 2,4401,516
ChebCzech Republic 6,0893,784
CopenhagenDenmark 5,8303,623
CabreraDominican Republic 2,6001,616
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,6801,665
CotuiDominican Republic 2,6591,652
CanarEcuador 5,1273,186
CairoEgypt 8,6855,397
CaenFrance 5,2843,283
ChateaurouxFrance 5,5323,437
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,6242,873
CocobeachGabon 9,1685,697
CologneGermany 5,7003,542
ChiosGreece 7,7164,795
CorfuGreece 7,2054,477
ConakryGuinea 6,6564,136
CatacamasHonduras 3,4342,134
CholutecaHonduras 3,6462,266
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,1328,160
CherrapunjiIndia 12,2237,595
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,2237,595
ChahbaharIran 10,9536,807
ClaremorrisIreland 4,5772,844
ClonesIreland 4,6812,909
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,6022,859
CorkIreland 4,6532,891
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,6542,892
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,4554,011
CameriItaly 6,0773,776
CampobassoItaly 6,7164,174
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,4624,015
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,4964,037
Cape FrascaItaly 6,3823,966
Cape MeleItaly 6,1263,807
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,8554,260
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,0004,350
CerviaItaly 6,3973,975
CiampinoItaly 6,5574,074
Cimone MountainItaly 6,2893,908
Cisa PassItaly 6,2203,865
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,4914,033
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,2573,888
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,0554,384
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,0474,379
ChibaJapan 10,7236,664
ChichibuJapan 10,7186,660
ChichijimaJapan 11,5147,155
ChoshiJapan 10,6836,639
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6825,395
ChilekaMalawi 12,4787,754
ChitedzeMalawi 12,2467,609
ChitipaMalawi 11,8997,394
ChihuahuaMexico 3,5082,180
ComitanMexico 3,5852,228
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9338,037
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8736,135
ChoirMongolia 10,0686,257
CasablancaMorocco 5,4953,414
ChindeMozambique 12,8077,958
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,4678,368
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,5419,036
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,5729,055
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,2279,462
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,9949,318
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,9959,318
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,9989,320
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,8849,249
CondegaNicaragua 3,6112,244
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,9898,693
ChejuNorth Korea 11,3227,036
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,8226,725
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9986,835
ChhorPakistan 11,4057,087
ChitralPakistan 10,4736,508
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,8034,849
ConcepcionParaguay 7,5174,671
CajamarcaPeru 5,6263,496
ChachapoyasPeru 5,5143,427
ChiclayoPeru 5,6073,484
ChimbotePeru 5,8473,633
CuzcoPeru 6,2873,907
CzestochowaPoland 6,4654,017
CoimbraPortugal 5,0923,164
CalafatRomania 7,1234,426
CeahlauRomania 7,1144,421
ClujRomania 6,9834,340
ConstantaRomania 7,4714,642
CraiovaRomania 7,1624,450
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5894,094
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,2744,520
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8344,246
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2813,903
Cape UelenRussia 6,0783,777
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5495,934
CaraRussia 8,8735,514
Cerdyn’Russia 7,5724,706
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6814,152
ChitaRussia 9,4425,867
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4345,862
CokurdahRussia 7,0024,351
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8155,478
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,4697,749
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4196,475
CaceresSpain 5,2853,284
CadizSpain 5,4403,380
Ciudad RealSpain 5,4963,415
CordobaSpain 5,4843,408
ColomboSri Lanka 13,7358,535
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,4378,350
ChanthaburiThailand 13,7928,570
Chiang MaiThailand 13,0708,122
Chiang RaiThailand 12,9528,049
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,6968,511
ChumphonThailand 13,9838,689
CanakkaleTurkey 7,6104,729
CorumTurkey 8,1295,051
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,8086,095
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,0656,255
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,0063,111
CernovcyUkraine 7,0244,365
ChernigovUkraine 7,1284,429
CarrascoUruguay 8,7885,461
ColoniaUruguay 8,7175,417
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,8741,786
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,6811,044
Cambridge, MdUsa 611380
Camden, ScUsa 1,324823
Canton, NyUsa 390242
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,1061,309
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 945587
Caribou, MeUsa 490305
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,6311,013
Casper, WyUsa 2,8641,780
Centralia, WaUsa 4,0372,509
Chambersburg, PaUsa 651404
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,037644
Charles City, IaUsa 1,7841,109
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,372853
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,373853
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,031640
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,216756
Charlottesville, VaUsa 830516
Chaska, MnUsa 1,8161,129
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,510938
Chazy, NyUsa 274170
Chelsea, VtUsa 161100
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,200746
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,6241,631
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,7801,727
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,380858
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,388863
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,1952,607
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 935581
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,7711,722
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,226762
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,210752
Circleville, OhUsa 1,066662
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,9891,236
Clark, SdUsa 2,1611,343
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,0001,243
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,514941
Clayton, NmUsa 2,8251,756
Cleveland, OhioUsa 912566
Clinton, IaUsa 1,558968
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3163,925
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,152716
College Park, MdUsa 669416
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,8521,772
Columbia, MoUsa 1,8371,142
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,335830
Columbus, GaUsa 1,313816
Columbus, InUsa 1,333828
Columbus, KsUsa 2,1421,331
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,043648
Conception, MoUsa 2,0191,255
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,2501,398
Conway, ArUsa 2,0131,251
Conway, ScUsa 1,218757
Cooperstown, NyUsa 325202
Corning, ArUsa 1,8781,167
Cornwall, VtUsa 196122
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,9181,814
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,5371,577
Cortland, NyUsa 429266
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,1262,564
Covington, LaUsa 2,1421,331
Covington, TnUsa 1,8011,119
Crete, NeUsa 2,1511,337
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,8911,796
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,2745,763
CimbajUzbekistan 9,2745,763
CaracasVenezuela 3,6362,259
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9432,450
CoroVenezuela 3,5142,184
ChipataZambia 12,1287,537
ChomaZambia 11,9207,407
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,6097,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -