Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durham, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durham, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durham, Nh with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,4066,466
BustAfghanistan 10,5606,562
BatnaAlgeria 6,4584,013
BecharAlgeria 6,0473,758
BejaiaAlgeria 6,3063,918
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,1383,814
BiskraAlgeria 6,4714,021
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,9724,332
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7757,317
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8907,388
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8967,392
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7787,319
ByrdAntarctica 14,0098,706
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1325,675
BarilocheArgentina 9,3575,815
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7205,419
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,44810,221
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7069,760
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,96310,541
BrestBelarus 6,6604,139
BrusselsBelgium 5,5383,441
Belize CityBelize 3,2682,031
BeninBenin 8,1785,082
BohiconBenin 8,0905,027
BermudaBermuda 1,306811
BageBrazil 8,4435,247
BambuiBrazil 7,4594,635
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6694,766
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4464,006
BarcelosBrazil 4,9573,080
BarraBrazil 6,6454,130
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9843,718
BarreirasBrazil 6,6794,150
BelémBrazil 5,4323,375
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5264,677
BelterraBrazil 5,3233,308
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,4023,978
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2425,121
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8584,262
BrasiliaBrazil 6,9484,317
BrevesBrazil 5,3763,341
BurgasBulgaria 7,5164,670
BurundiBurundi 11,0976,896
BatouriCameroon 9,2925,774
Bagotville, QcCanada 593369
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,8772,409
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8471,769
Banff, AbCanada 3,4362,135
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 760472
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,540957
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,2502,020
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0611,281
Blue River, BcCanada 3,6882,292
Bonavista, NfCanada 589366
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,4272,751
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3301,448
Broadview, SkCanada 2,5221,567
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,7621,716
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,2992,671
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,7761,103
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,1112,555
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6032,239
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,6355,987
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,5345,925
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8876,144
BeijingChina 10,7646,689
BarranquillaColombia 3,5902,231
Benito SalasColombia 4,4722,779
BogotáColombia 4,2702,654
BrnoCzech Republic 6,4103,983
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2906,394
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1746,323
BaniDominican Republic 2,7511,709
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,7581,714
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,7001,678
BahariyaEgypt 8,6405,369
Beni SuefEgypt 8,7415,432
BiarritzFrance 5,4553,390
BordeauxFrance 5,4533,388
BrestFrance 5,0403,132
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,5206,537
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,5196,536
BitamGabon 9,2395,741
BanjulGambia 6,1243,806
BerlinGermany 6,0263,745
BrockenGermany 5,8933,662
BokeGuinea 6,4564,012
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,3243,930
BudapestHungary 6,6514,133
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,6674,143
BangaloreIndia 13,0188,090
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,5907,824
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,5937,825
BikanerIndia 11,3187,033
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,3099,513
BabolsarIran 9,4795,890
Bandar AbbasIran 10,5366,547
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,2375,740
Bandar LengehIran 10,5086,530
BirjandIran 10,1766,323
BushehrIran 10,0526,247
BaghdadIraq 9,2865,771
BasraIraq 9,7306,046
BelmulletIreland 4,5012,797
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,6632,898
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,8894,281
BergamoItaly 6,1403,816
BolognaItaly 6,3113,922
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,2083,858
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,9254,303
BrindisiItaly 7,0024,351
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,6324,743
BouakeIvory Coast 7,4744,644
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,4745,887
BeirutLebanon 8,6785,393
BenghaziLibya 7,7394,809
BirzaiLithuania 6,4814,027
BitolaMacedonia 7,2104,481
BlantyreMalawi 12,4787,754
BvumbweMalawi 12,5037,769
BintuluMalaysia 14,8629,235
BamakoMali 6,8664,267
Bko-SMali 6,8794,275
BougounMali 6,9994,349
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,6853,532
BaitagMongolia 9,9566,187
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6155,975
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7906,084
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0346,235
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1436,303
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0706,258
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9166,162
BulganMongolia 9,7946,086
BhamawMyanmar 12,4387,729
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,3169,517
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,9579,294
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,2809,495
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,8129,204
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,6449,100
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,6602,274
BilmaNiger 8,1205,046
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,8554,881
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,4433,383
BergenNorway 5,2573,267
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,2583,268
BjornoyaNorway 5,4393,380
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,4843,408
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,4463,384
BadinPakistan 11,4497,114
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,1216,910
BalakotPakistan 10,6806,637
BarkhanPakistan 10,9736,819
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,8752,408
BascoPhilippines 12,8367,976
BialystokPoland 6,5724,084
BejaPortugal 5,2403,256
BragancaPortugal 5,1453,197
BistritaRomania 7,0184,361
BucharestRomania 7,2894,530
BajkitRussia 8,3215,171
BarabinskRussia 8,7025,407
BarnaulRussia 9,0205,605
BerezovoRussia 7,5164,670
BiserRussia 7,8194,859
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4895,896
BogdarinRussia 9,1715,699
BogucanyRussia 8,6915,401
BomnakRussia 8,9885,585
BorRussia 8,2625,134
BorzjaRussia 9,6045,968
BratskRussia 8,9545,564
BelgradeSerbia 6,9104,294
BoSierra Leone 6,9274,305
BontheSierra Leone 6,9034,290
BratislavaSlovakia 6,4934,035
BerberaSomalia 11,2406,984
BusanSouth Korea 11,0956,895
BadajozSpain 5,2773,279
BarcelonaSpain 5,8273,621
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,3533,326
BabanusaSudan 9,8546,123
BaselSwitzerland 5,9003,667
BernSwitzerland 5,9263,683
BangkokThailand 13,6498,482
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6288,469
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,2398,227
BizerteTunisia 6,6284,119
BalikesirTurkey 7,7464,814
BursaTurkey 7,7814,835
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,8836,141
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,6732,904
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,7332,941
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,7322,940
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,0813,158
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,1313,189
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,2433,258
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,1662,589
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,8291,758
Baltimore, MdUsa 637396
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3883,348
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3883,348
Batesville, MsUsa 1,9261,197
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,2641,407
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,4071,496
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,034642
Bedford, MaUsa 11169
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8901,796
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,7211,069
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,2812,661
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9883,721
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13785
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2903,287
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0913,163
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,172728
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,9711,846
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 417259
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,7241,072
Bishop, CaUsa 4,0182,497
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,3671,471
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,025637
Blackville, ScUsa 1,396868
Blaine, WaUsa 3,9732,469
Blakely, GaUsa 1,8191,130
Block Island, RiUsa 301187
Boerne, TxUsa 2,8641,780
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,6142,246
Booneville, MsUsa 1,7771,104
Boonton, NjUsa 366227
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7144
Bowler, WiUsa 1,454903
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,438894
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,7321,076
Brenham, TxUsa 2,6631,655
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 269167
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,9591,217
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,214755
Brockport W, NyUsa 564350
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,497930
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,3951,488
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,0671,284
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,0561,899
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,8931,176
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,8012,362
Buckhannon, WvUsa 893555
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,020634
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 628390
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,2991,429
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,081672
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,6791,043
Burlington, VtUsa 238148
Burns, OregonUsa 3,8342,383
BajsunUzbekistan 10,0506,245
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7072,304
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,6662,278
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2747,627
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2837,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -