Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durham, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durham, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durham, Nh with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,4384,001
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,1673,832
AlgiersAlgeria 6,1683,833
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,5064,043
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7195,418
AzulArgentina 8,9405,555
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,32810,768
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,84311,710
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,89210,497
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,96310,541
AmberleyAustralia 15,7559,790
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,8725,513
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,1215,668
AimoresBrazil 7,5934,718
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9774,336
AltamiraBrazil 5,4733,401
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,7613,580
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,8334,867
ApodiBrazil 6,3593,952
AracajuBrazil 6,9154,297
AracuaiBrazil 7,2844,526
AragarcasBrazil 6,8244,241
AraxaBrazil 7,3804,586
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6684,143
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,9452,451
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,8982,422
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5832,848
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,301808
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4032,736
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,583984
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,7141,065
AbecheChad 9,1115,661
AntofagastaChile 7,3894,592
AricaChile 6,8224,239
AltaiChina 9,7196,040
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,7372,944
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6662,899
AraucaColombia 3,9962,483
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,5941,612
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,6501,647
AzuaDominican Republic 2,7241,693
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,5015,283
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,7775,454
AswanEgypt 9,2585,753
AsyutEgypt 8,8905,525
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,7362,322
AsmaraEritrea 10,3946,459
AssabEritrea 10,8536,744
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,8916,768
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,2823,903
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,0265,609
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,30810,755
AccraGhana 8,0294,990
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,5284,678
AthensGreece 7,5754,707
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,5954,720
AasiaatGreenland 3,0471,893
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2412,014
AputiteqGreenland 3,5692,218
AkureyriIceland 4,0672,527
AgraIndia 11,5957,205
AhmedabadIndia 11,7807,320
AkolaIndia 12,2137,589
AllahabadIndia 11,9087,400
AmritsarIndia 11,0176,846
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,2539,478
AbadanIran 9,7756,075
ArakIran 9,5495,934
AlbengaItaly 6,1183,802
AlgheroItaly 6,3183,926
AmendolaItaly 6,7924,220
AnconaItaly 6,5164,049
ArezzoItaly 6,4093,983
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,7554,819
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,8024,848
AbashiriJapan 9,7246,042
AburatsuJapan 11,4137,092
AikawaJapan 10,5346,546
AjiroJapan 10,8156,720
AkitaJapan 10,3006,401
AkuneJapan 11,3977,082
AomoriJapan 10,1656,317
AsahikawaJapan 9,8136,098
AsosanJapan 11,2837,012
AmmanJordan 8,8545,502
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,9086,157
AinaziLatvia 6,3653,955
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,4388,351
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,6568,486
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,7188,524
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,3908,321
AtarMauritania 5,8863,658
AgalegaMauritius 13,8098,581
AcapulcoMexico 3,9872,477
AayanbulagMongolia 9,9686,195
AltaiMongolia 9,9956,211
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0706,258
AgadirMorocco 5,5283,435
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,5383,441
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,3029,509
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,8599,233
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,5059,013
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,5049,013
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,0759,368
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,9879,313
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,5149,019
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,5109,017
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,5109,016
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,5109,016
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,5109,016
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,5109,016
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,7682,341
AgadezNiger 7,8474,876
AsuncionParaguay 7,7134,793
ArequipaPeru 6,5984,100
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,0718,122
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,6796,014
AradRomania 6,8804,275
AjanRussia 8,6255,359
AldanRussia 8,6155,354
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,1175,044
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,1715,078
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0925,650
AnadyrRussia 6,6494,132
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6714,145
ArmavirRussia 8,1515,065
AstrakhanRussia 8,4115,227
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,9187,406
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,9493,075
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,6553,514
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,7903,598
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,7303,561
Abu HamedSudan 9,6405,991
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,2366,361
AqiqSudan 10,1026,278
ArbaatSudan 9,8856,143
AromaSudan 10,1446,304
AtbaraSudan 9,8336,110
Abu KamalSyria 8,9825,582
AleppoSyria 8,6065,348
AranyaprathetThailand 13,6778,499
AtakpameTogo 7,9824,960
AdanaTurkey 8,4225,234
AfyonTurkey 7,9804,959
AnkaraTurkey 8,0444,998
AntalyaTurkey 8,1325,053
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,6576,001
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,9193,057
AberporthUk 4,9053,048
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,9313,064
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,7874,839
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,6284,740
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,6846,639
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,6736,632
ArtigasUruguay 8,2955,154
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,8531,151
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,1911,361
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,0982,547
Abilene, TxUsa 2,7661,719
Ada, MnUsa 2,0821,294
Adrian, MiUsa 1,071665
Aiken, ScUsa 1,383859
Akron, OhUsa 893555
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,0021,865
Albany, GaUsa 1,6731,039
Albany, New YorkUsa 230143
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,8051,122
Albion, NeUsa 2,2071,371
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,1761,974
Aledo, IlUsa 1,6641,034
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,1711,349
Algona, IaUsa 1,8651,159
Alice, TxUsa 2,9381,826
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 451280
Alliance, NeUsa 2,5931,611
Alma, MiUsa 1,137707
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,029640
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,2061,992
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,7691,720
Amherst, MaUsa 198123
Amite, LaUsa 2,1991,366
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3743,340
Anderson, InUsa 1,291802
Anderson, ScUsa 1,364848
Angelica, NyUsa 584363
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,071665
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,4602,772
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9321,201
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,0381,266
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,301808
Ashland, WiUsa 1,6291,012
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,1262,564
Atchison, KsUsa 2,0441,270
Athens, GaUsa 1,468912
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,562971
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 495307
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7224,799
Auburn, NeUsa 2,1011,305
Augusta, GaUsa 1,435892
Augusta, MtUsa 3,2171,999
Aurora, IlUsa 1,396867
Austin, TxUsa 2,7511,710
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,4535,874
AndizanUzbekistan 10,0046,216
AcariguaVenezuela 3,7232,314
AdenYemen 11,0406,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -